Skip to content
Gothenburg
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
No School - Teacher Inservice
4
School Resumes - Beginning of 2nd Semester
7:00pm
One Act Banquet
5
2:30 Dismissal
6
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9/10
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9/10
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
8
Lexington Speech Invite
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@
Start time is CST.
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Centura High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Centura High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centura High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centura High School
9
10
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@District - Discovery Center
11
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Perkins County High School
Start time is Central Time.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9/10
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9/10
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
12
2:30 Dismissal
2:40pm
JH Boys Basketball Pictures
@- South Gym
13
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
14
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chase County High School
Start time is CST.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chase County High School
Start time is CST.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County High School
Start time is CST.
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chase County High School
Start time is CST.
15
CNFL#1 Speech at Grand Island High School
9:30am
Basketball: B/7th
@Cozad High School
9:30am
Basketball: B/8th
@North Platte High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
16
17
No School - Holiday
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9/10
@Elm Creek High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9/10
@Elm Creek High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Holdrege Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Holdrege Elementary
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
Senior Parent Night.
19
2:30 Dismissal
20
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Lexington Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Lexington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
21
2:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Changed)
@Lexington High School
2:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Lexington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sidney High School
Start time is MST
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sidney High School
Start time is MST.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sidney High School
Start time is MST.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sidney High School
Start time is MST.
22
Broken Bow Speech Invite
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lexington High School
23
24
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McCook High School
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Cozad Elementary Gym
26
2:30 Dismissal
FFA State Degree Interviews
Progress Reports Sent
27
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte Community College
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@McCook Community College
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
Gothenburg vs. Minden
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte Community College
CNFL Speech #2 @ Grand Island High School
10:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Amherst High School
30
9:00am
Rotary Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
31
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lexington High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lexington High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?