Skip to content
Gothenburg
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - North Gym
Cancelled due to low numbers on Lexington's team.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - North Gym
2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9/10
@Holdrege High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9/10
@Holdrege High School
3
2:30 Dismissal
FFA District CDE #2
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@McCook Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - North Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - South Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - South Gym
Senior Night.
5
12:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valentine High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Valentine High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
Senior Night.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
2 Quarters only due to low numbers for Valentine.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
Senior Night.
6
Gothenburg Speech Invite
(Cancelled)
@_dwc Shared Spaces
8:30am
Saturday School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, NE
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is MST.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minden High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minden High School
7
8
4:00pm
JH Quiz Bowl @ Amherst
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9/10
@Cozad High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minden High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - South Gym
A game followed by B game.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
High School - North Gym
A game followed by B game.
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9/10
@Cozad High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minden High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@District - Discovery Center
9
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Cozad Elementary Gym
A game followed by B game.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
10
11
2:30 Dismissal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
12
7:00am - 9:00am
No School - Parent Teacher Conferences
9:00am - 11:00am
Teacher Inservice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
- South Gym
2 Quarters only due to low numbers on Ainsworth's team.
13
Blue & Gold Speech Invite @ North Platte HS
10:00am
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is CST.
10:00am
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is CST.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Gering High School
Start time is MST.
Leave day before.
14
15
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
(Cancelled)
16
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
(Cancelled)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is CST. Game is at Auditorium.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is CST.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County High School
Gothenburg vs. Hershey Time is CST.
17
2:30 Dismissal
Progress Reports Sent
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
18
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Ogallala High School
Start time is CST. Game is at Auditorium.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is CST.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County High School
Time is CST.
19
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
Leave day before.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is CST.
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is CST.
20
Ogallala Speech Invite
(Cancelled)
State Cheer Competition
@_dwc Shared Spaces
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
21
22
National FFA Week
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
4:00pm
HS Quiz Bowl @ Amherst
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
Gothenburg vs. Holdrege
23
National FFA Week
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
24
2:30 Dismissal
FFA District CDE #3
National FFA Week
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
9:00am
HS Quiz Bowl @ Broken Bow
25
National FFA Week
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
9:00am
JH Quiz Bowl @ Broken Bow
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
26
FFA 212/360 Conference
National FFA Week
Swede Stage Stars- Middle Grades
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Gothenburg vs. Lincoln Lutheran
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
FFA 212/360 Conference
Holdrege Speech Invite
National FFA Week
8:30am
Saturday School
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?