Skip to content
Gothenburg
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
FFA at State Fair
9:00am
Softball: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Minden Country Club
2
8:00am
FFA at State Fair
3
No School - Labor Day
8:00am
FFA at State Fair
4
6:30pm
FFA Kickoff Meeting at Lake Helen
5
2:30 Dismissal
Progress Reports Sent
6
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Broken Bow Country Club
4:00pm
Football: 7th
@Ogallala High School
MT
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@_dwc Shared Spaces
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Ogallala High School
MT
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@_dwc Shared Spaces
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@_dwc Shared Spaces
7
TBD
Softball: JV
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
TBD
Softball: V
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
8
TBD
Softball: JV
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
TBD
Softball: V
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
8:00am
Band at Cozad Hay Days
9:30am
Volleyball: G/7th
@McCook High School
9:30am
Volleyball: G/8th
@North Platte High School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Broken Bow Country Club
12:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cozad High School
9
10
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
6:30pm
Budget Hearing
6:45pm
Tax Request Hearing
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
11
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Gothenburg
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Gothenburg
5:00pm
Football: 7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@St. Patricks High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@St. Patricks High School
6:30pm
Football: 8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Patricks High School
12
1:30 Dismissal
8:00am
FFA at Husker Harvest Days in Grand Island
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
13
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hidden Hills Country Club
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Gothenburg
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@_dwc Shared Spaces
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Hershey High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@_dwc Shared Spaces
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Gothenburg
14
No School
7:00am - 9:00am
Parent Teacher Conferences
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
9:00am - 11:00am
Data inservice
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
15
Harvest Festival Parade
8:30am
Saturday School
9:00am
Softball: V
@Vets Sports Complex, Grand Island
10:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
16
17
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@McCook High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg
6:30 2nd game
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lexington
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
18
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Minden High School
4:30pm
Football: 7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Hastings High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hastings High School
5:00 Hast vs Goth, 6:00 Crete vs Goth, 7:00 Hast vs Crete
6:00pm
Football: 8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
19
2:30 Dismissal
20
8:00am
FFA District Range Judging
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@West Wind Golf Club
MT
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
Double Header MT
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@_dwc Shared Spaces
6:00pm
Football: 9/10
@Cozad High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@_dwc Shared Spaces
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@_dwc Shared Spaces
Parent's Night
21
8:30am
6th Grade Outdoor Ed
6:00pm
Football: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
22
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
9:30am
Softball: V
@Gothenburg
11:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Hershey High School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hershey High School
23
24
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Cozad Country Club
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Holdrege Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Gothenburg
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Cozad High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Cozad High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Hershey High School
25
5:00pm
Football: 7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Perkins County High School
MT
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
MT
6:30pm
Football: 8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
26
2:30 Dismissal
Progress Reports Sent
27
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Ainsworth Municipal Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
Parent's Night
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Gothenburg
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@North Platte High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Gothenburg
Parent's Night
28
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
29
8:30am
Saturday School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?